Margaret Rose Armstrong-Jones *21.08.1930
Start your tree in a minute
Descendants Tree
Ancestors Tree
Family Map
Relatives
Descendants
Ancestors
Birthdays
Datasheet
Timeline
Statistics
Login
TIP: You can see short video about key features of the Family Tree Online. See video
next tip
Grundbuchauszug
Handelsregister
Handelsregister
Einwohnermeldeamt


First Name: Margaret Rose
Middle Name:
Last Name: Armstrong-Jones
Birthday: 21.08.1930
Birth place: Glamis Castle, Scotland
Birth name: Windsor
Died 09.02.2002
Profession: Countess of Snowdon
City:
Country: UK
Address:
Email:
Ancestors: 3
Descendants: 0

father

First Name: Albert
Middle Name: Frederick Arthur George
Last Name: Windsor
Birthday: 14.12.1895
Birth place: York Cottage, Sandringham Estate, Norfolk
Birth name:
Died 06.02.1952
Profession: King of the United Kingdom of Great Britain
City: London
Country: UK
Address: Buckingham Palace
Email: info@fto24.com

mother

First Name: Elizabeth
Middle Name: Angela Marguerite
Last Name: Bowes-Lyon
Birthday: 04.08.1900
Birth place: London
Birth name: Bowes-Lyon
Died 30.03.2002
Profession: Queen of Ireland and Empress of India
City: London
Country: UK
Address: Buckingham Palace
Email: